Home  |  Facebook  |  History  |  Donation Locations  |  Membership  Online Shopping  |  Photo Gallery  |  Activities

 

 

               I N  M E M O R I A M

 

 

Name Home Town Unit Date of Death

Lance Cpl. Thomas A. Blair

Wagoner, Oklahoma

2nd Low Altitude Air Defense Battalion

Air Control Group 28

2nd Marine Aircraft Wing

March 28, 2003

Pfc. Jerod R. Dennis

Soper, Oklahoma

Company B, 3rd Battalion

504th Parachute Infantry Regiment

82nd Airborne Division

April 25, 2003

Staff Sgt. Aaron Dean White

Shawnee, Oklahoma

Medium Helicopter Squadron 364

Aircraft Group 39

3rd Marine Aircraft Wing

May 19, 2003

Petty Officer 3rd Class

Doyle W. Bollinger Jr.

Poteau, Oklahoma

Naval Mobile Construction Battalion 133

1st Naval Construction Division

June 6, 2003

Sgt. Steven W. White

Lawton, Oklahoma

4th Battalion

42nd Field Artillery Regiment

4th Infantry Division

August 13, 2003

Spc. Stephen M. Scott

Lawton, Oklahoma

Headquarters Troop

2nd Squadron

3rd Armored Cavalry Regiment

August 23, 2003

Pvt. Jason M. Ward

Tulsa, Oklahoma

2nd Battalion

70th Armored Regiment

3rd Brigade

1st Armored Division

October 22, 2003

Sgt. Ross A. Pennanen

Shawnee, Oklahoma

Battery C

2nd Battalion

5th Field Artillery Regiment

212th Field Artillery Brigade

November 2, 2003

2nd Lt. Luke S. James

Hooker, Oklahoma

2nd Battalion

505th Parachute Infantry Regiment

82nd Airborne Division

January 27, 2004

Sgt. Danton K. Seitsinger

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

486th Civil Affairs Battalion

U.S. Army Reserve

January 29, 2004

Fern L. Holland

Miami, Oklahoma

Department of the Army civilian assigned

to the Coalition Provisional Authority

March 9, 2004

Chief Warrant Officer

Lawrence S. Colton

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

1st Battalion

227th Aviation Regiment

1st Cavalry Division

April 11, 2004

Cpl. Scott M. Vincent

Bokoshe, Oklahoma

2nd Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion

2nd Marine Division

2nd Marine Expeditionary Force

April 30, 2004

Staff Sgt. Erickson H. Petty

Fort Gibson, Oklahoma

Headquarters Company

1st Battalion

35th Armor Regiment

1st Armored Division

May 3, 2004

Spc. James E. Marshall

Tulsa, Oklahoma

1st Battalion

21st Field Artillery Regiment

1st Cavalry Division

May 5, 2004

Spc. Kyle A. Brinlee

Pryor, Oklahoma

Detachment 1

Company B

120th Combat Engineer Battalion

Oklahoma Army National Guard

May 11, 2004

Spc. Sonny G. Sampler

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Headquarters Company

1st Battalion

26th Infantry Regiment

1st Infantry Division

July 8, 2004

Lance Cpl. Joseph L. Nice

Nicoma Park, Oklahoma

3rd Battalion

7th Marines

1st Marine Division

1st Marine Expeditionary Force

August 4, 2004

Sgt. Daniel Lee Galvan

Moore, Oklahoma

Company B

2nd Battalion (Assault)

25th Aviation Regiment

25th Light Infantry Division

August 12, 2004

Pfc. Nachez Washalanta

Bryan, Oklahoma

1st Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion

1st Marine Division

1st Marine Expeditionary Force

August 21, 2004

Capt. John J. Boria

Broken Arrow, Oklahoma

911th Air Refueling Squadron

319th Air Refueling Wing

September 6, 2004

Lance Cpl. Lamont N. Wilson

Lawton, Oklahoma

2nd Battalion

1st Marine Regiment

1st Marine Division

1st Marine Expeditionary Force

September 6, 2004

Cpl. Nathaniel T. Hammond

Tulsa, Oklahoma

2nd Battalion

24th Marine Regiment

4th Marine Division

Marine Forces Reserve

November 8, 2004

Lance Cpl.Jordan D. Winkler

Tulsa, Oklahoma

Combat Service Support Battalion 1

Combat Service Support Group 11

1st Force Service Support Group

1st Marine Expeditionary Force

November 26, 2004

Sgt. Carl W. Lee

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Company B

1st Battalion

503rd Infantry Regiment

2nd Brigade Combat Team

2nd Infantry Division

November 28, 2004

Staff Sgt. Melvin L. Blazer

Moore, Oklahoma

Company K

3rd Battalion

5th Marine Regiment

1st Marine Division

1st Marine Expeditionary Force

December 12, 2004

Sgt. Zachariah Scott Davis

Spiro, Oklahoma

Company C

3rd Light Armored Reconnaissance Battalion

1st Marine Division

1st Marine Expeditionary Force

January 6, 2005

Spc. Robert T. Hendrickson

Broken Bow, Oklahoma

Company C

2nd Battalion

5th Cavalry Regiment

1st Cavalry Division

February 1, 2005

Spc. Jeffrey S. Henthorn

Choctaw, Oklahoma

24th Transportation Company

541st Maintenance Battalion

937th Engineer Group

February 8, 2005

Staff Sgt. Jason R. Hendrix

Claremore, Oklahoma

Company C

1st Battalion

9th Infantry Regiment

2nd Infantry Division

February 16, 2005

Spc. Adam N. Brewer

Dewey, Oklahoma

Company D

2nd Battalion

7th Cavalry Regiment

1st Cavalry Division

February 25, 2005

Chief Warrant Officer

Steven E. Shepard

Purcell, Oklahoma

Company B

3rd Battalion

3rd Aviation Regiment

3rd Infantry Division

June 27, 2005

Spc. Jared D. Hartley

Newkirk, Oklahoma

125th Forward Support Battalion

3rd Brigade

1st Armored Division

July 15, 2005

Sgt. James R. Graham III

Coweta, Oklahoma

4th Tank Battalion

4th Marine Division

Marine Forces Reserve

August 1, 2005

Pfc. David Jeffrey Martin

Edmond, Oklahoma

2nd Battalion

502nd Infantry Regiment

2nd Brigade Combat Team

101st Airborne Division

October 31, 2005

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEETINGS

SHOW YOUR SUPPORT

CONTACT INFO

 

Meetings are held on the third Saturday of each month at:

 

907 South Detroit

Tulsa, Oklahoma

(5th floor)

Meetings Start at 9:30 a.m.  

 

If you have any questions, please give us a call at 918.599.9988.

 

 

 

 

 

P.O. Box 2306

Tulsa, Oklahoma  74101

 

Ph:  918.599.9988


Click to email Bluestar Mothers Chapter 1

 

Click to view map

 

 

 

 

 

© 2003-2009 Blue Star Mothers of America, Inc. Chapter One